Skip to main content
Claim Your Event To Improve This Listing

Snake River Stampede

Join us between 06/17 - 06/21/2026
(rodeo date estimated)

Snake River Stampede Rodeo Description

Come one, come all for the 110th annual Snake River Stampede rodeo kicking off June 17-21, 2025 at the Ford Idaho Center in Nampa, Idaho.
What started in the early 1900’s as a small, local bucking horse competition, the Snake River Stampede has evolved into one of the top ten professional rodeos in the United States AND the biggest, wildest, fastest major professional sports event in Idaho…and if you think that’s a mouthful, well you haven’t seen a jaw-dropping Rodeo like this before!

Get ready for the Snake River Stampede


Snake River Stampede Where & When

  • Location: 16114 Idaho Center Blvd., Ste. 4, Nampa, ID 83687
  • Rodeo Dates: 06/17 - 06/21/2026 (rodeo date estimated)

Snake River Stampede Reviews

0 - 0 reviews

Be the first to review Snake River Stampede


Other Rodeos You May Want to Consider

Southern Idaho Winter Series

 - Nov 28th, 2026
Southern Idaho Winter Series will be held at the indoor arena located at the College of Southern Idaho, Eldan Evans Expo Center. N. College Road Twin Falls, ID 83301 Capacity 1500  ... read more

50th Annual CSI Intercollegiate Rodeo

 - Mar 13th, 2027
See some of the best collegiate rodeo competitors in the nation compete for an opportunity to qualify for the College National Finals Rodeo. ... read more

Eagle Rodeo

 - Jun 12th, 2027
The Eagle Rodeo has been part of Eagle, Idaho since 2001. It originally started as part of Eagle Fun Days, held by the Eagle Chamber of Commerce, as an annual celebration of summer. In 2011, Eagle Rodeo became its own entity. The Eagle Rodeo was con... read more

Silver State Stampede

 - Jun 21st, 2027
  The Silver State Stampede Association is gearing up for the 2026 rodeo. We look forward to seeing you there. Let’s make this year, our 114th Anniversary, the greatest year yet!   The Silver State Stampede is a PRCA (Professional Ro... read more

CSI Cowboy & Cowgirl Boxing Smoker

 - Jan 30th, 2027
Annual Boxing Smoker Fundraiser for the CSI Rodeo Program.Tickets will be available soon and range in price from $12 to $40 ... read more

Southern Idaho Bull Bash

 - Jan 9th, 2027
Southern Idaho Bull Bash at the indoor arena located at the College of Southern Idaho, Eldan Evans Expo Center. N. College Road Twin Falls, ID 83301 Capacity 1500  ... read more

Join us at the Snake River Stampede in June for a great rodeo. The Snake River Stampede works hard to deliver you a memorable rodeo experience. We would love to hear from you, so consider writing us a review.

Write Review

Contact Information

If you have any questions or comments for the event directors, click the button below.
Please include all fields
Contact email for event director is invalid. Please try again later
Rodeo Ticket has sent your message to Snake River Stampede.

An error occurred

 

Snake River Stampede - Disclaimer

Rodeo director for Snake River Stampede?
Click to claim and improve your listing.