Skip to main content
Claim Your Event To Improve This Listing

Chief Joseph Days

Join us between 07/22 - 07/27/2026
(rodeo date estimated)

Chief Joseph Days Rodeo Description

July 22nd- Bucking Horse Stampede down Main Street Joseph 1:30 pm.
July 23rd-26th- PRCA Rodeo Action 7 pm, gates open at 6 pm - Harley Tucker Memorial Arena.
July 24th- Miles 4 Mammograms 5k Walk, start at the Harley Tucker Memorial Arena at 9 am.
July 25th- Junior Parade- Main Street 10 am.
July 26th-  Grand Parade- Main Street 10 am.
July 26th- Chief Joseph Commemorative Friendship Feast & Dances 12 pm.
July 27th- Cowboy Church & Breakfast 9 am.


Get ready for the Chief Joseph Days


Chief Joseph Days Where & When

  • Location: 405 West Wallowa Ave., Joseph, OR 97846
  • Rodeo Dates: 07/22 - 07/27/2026 (rodeo date estimated)

Chief Joseph Days Reviews

0 - 0 reviews

Be the first to review Chief Joseph Days


Other Rodeos You May Want to Consider

Eagle Rodeo

 - Jun 12th, 2027
The Eagle Rodeo has been part of Eagle, Idaho since 2001. It originally started as part of Eagle Fun Days, held by the Eagle Chamber of Commerce, as an annual celebration of summer. In 2011, Eagle Rodeo became its own entity. The Eagle Rodeo was con... read more

Join us at the Chief Joseph Days in July for a great rodeo. The Chief Joseph Days works hard to deliver you a memorable rodeo experience. We would love to hear from you, so consider writing us a review.

Write Review

Contact Information

If you have any questions or comments for the event directors, click the button below.
Please include all fields
Contact email for event director is invalid. Please try again later
Rodeo Ticket has sent your message to Chief Joseph Days.

An error occurred

 

Chief Joseph Days - Disclaimer

Rodeo director for Chief Joseph Days?
Click to claim and improve your listing.